This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FALL/WINTER COLLECTION DROPS ON September 1st

Privacy policy

 
Individual firm Angelica Sorrentino with registered office in Via Crispi, 13-09045 Quartu Sant' Elena (CA), CF and P. IVA 03857820926 (hereinafter referred to as "Titular"), as a holder of the treatment, informs La inform within the meaning of art. 13 D. Lgs. 6/30/2003 n. 196 (later, "Privacy Code") and art. 13 EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") that the Data Suoi will be dealt with in the manner and for the following purposes :
 
1. Subject of Treatment
The Holder treats personal data, including particular (e.g., name, surname, social reason, address, telephone, e-mail, payment references)-hereinafter referred to as "personal data" or even "data" from you disclosed on the occasion of conclusion of contracts for the services of the Titular. For processing of personal data means any transaction or set of transactions, carried out with or without the help of automated processes and applied to personal data or personal data sets, even if not recorded in a database, such as the collection, registration, organization, structuring, retention, processing, blocking, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication through transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, the comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.
 
 2. Purity of treatment
Your Personal Data are processed :
A) without your express consent (art. 24 lett. a), (b), (c) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b), and) GDPR), for the following Service Finalities :
-conclude contracts for the services of the Titular ;
(i) fulfilling the precontractual, contractual and tax obligations arising from relationships with Lei in being ;
(i) fulfilling the obligations under the law, a regulation, Community legislation or an order of the Authority
(i) exercise the rights of the Titular, for example the right of defense in judgment ;
 
 
B) conduct, prior to your express written consent (artt. 23 and 130 Privacy Code and art. 7 GDPR) of direct marketing activities, such as sending-including by e-mail, SMS and MMS-of advertising material and communications having informative and / or promotional content in relation to products or services provided and / or promoted by the Titular or its business partners, including homages and free samples ; 
We report to you that if you are already our customers, we will be able to send you commercial communications relating to services and products of the Titular analogous to those it has already enjoyed, except for your dissent (art. 130 c. 4 Privacy Code).
 
3. How to treat
The processing of the Suoi personal data shall be carried out by means of the transactions indicated in art. 4 Privacy Code and art. 4 n. 2) GDPR and precisely : collection, registration, organization, preservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, deletion, and destruction of data. Your Personal Data is subjected to both paper and electronic processing and / or automated processing.
The Holder will treat the personal data for the time it takes to fulfil the above purposes and in any case no later than 10 years after the termination of the Service Finalities and for no more than 2 years from the data collection for the Marketing Finalities.
 
4. Access to data
Its Data may be made accessible for the purposes set out in art. 2.A) and, upon its consent 2.B) :
-to employees and collaborators of the Titular or Group companies in Italy and abroad, in their capacity as appointees and / or internal managers of the treatment and / or system administrators ;
-to third parties or other entities (for indicative purposes, credit institutions, professional studies, consultants, business partners, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, etc.) that carry out outsourcing activities on behalf of the Titular, in their quality as external controllers of the treatment
 
5. Communication of data
Without the need for an express consent (ex art. 24 lett. a), b), d) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b) and (c) GDPR), the Titular will be able to communicate the Data Suoi for the purposes set out in art. 2.A) to Supervisory Organisms, Judicial Authority, to insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, as well as to those entities to whom the communication is mandatory by law for the purpose of performing the said purposes. Those subjects will treat the data in their quality as self-employed persons of the treatment.
Its Data will not be disseminated.
 
6. Data Transfer
Personal data is stored on servers located within the European Union. It remains in any case understood that the Titular, where it becomes necessary, will have faculty to move the servers extra-EU as well. In such a case, the Titular assures that the transfer of the extra-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable provisions of law, subject to the standard contractual clauses set out in the European Commission.
 
7. Nature of the conferral of data and consequences of refusal to respond
It is clarified that with reference to the purposes set out in points 2 A of the paragraph "Purity of treatment" in the absence of the personal data concerning it and the related consent to the processing, and without prejudice to the cases in which the d.lgs. 196/03 and the EU Regulation 2016/679 allow for the subsequent performance of consent, the performance may not be carried out. The failure to provide the data for the purposes set out in points 2B and 2C of the "Purity of Treatment" paragraph will not have any consequence on the delivery of the required health benefits.
 
8. Rights of the data subject
In your quality of interest, you have the rights set out in art. 7 Code Privacy and art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights to :
(i) obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data that concern it, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form ;
(i) obtain the indication : (a) of the origin of the personal data ; (b) of the purposes and modalities of the processing ; (c) of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments ; (d) of the identifying extremes of the holder, the persons responsible and the representative designated pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2 Privacy code and art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR ; and) of the subjects or categories of subjects to which the personal data may be communicated or that may be made aware of them as a designated representative in the territory of the State, responsible or entrusted ;
(i) obtain : (a) the updating, the rectification or, when there is interest in, the integration of data ; (b) the cancellation, processing in an anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those whose conservation is not required in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed ; (c) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been brought to the knowledge, including with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of manifestly disproportionate means with respect to the right protected ;
- to oppose, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning it, although relevant to the purpose of the collection; (b) the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for the completion of market research or commercial communication, through the use of automated call systems without the intervention of an operator through e-mail and/or traditional marketing methods by telephone and/or paper mail. It should be noted that the right of opposition of the person concerned, exposed to the previous point b), for direct marketing purposes through automated methods extends to the traditional ones and that, however, the possibility for the person concerned to exercise the right of opposition remains to be limited even in part. Therefore, the person may decide to receive only communications through traditional modes or only automated communications or neither type of communication.
 
Where applicable, it also has the rights to art. 16-21 GDPR (Right to Rectify, Right to Be forgotten, right to limit treatment, right to data portability, right of opposition), as well as the right to complain to the Guarantor Authority.
 
9. How rights are exercised
You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:
an email to Angelica Sorrentino's identity.gag@tiscali.it mailbox, based in Via Crispi, 13– 09045 Quartu Sant'Elena (CA). 
10. Owner, manager and appointee
The owner of the treatment is angelica Sorrentino individual company based in Via Crispi, 13 – 09045 Quartu Sant'Elena (CA). The updated list of those responsible for the treatment is kept at the legal office of the controller.

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.